PRIVACY STATEMENT

Personal Data Act (523/99) Sections 10 and 24

Dated 21 February 2018

1. CONTROLLER

Revenio Group Corporation (Business ID: 1700625-7)

Äyritie 22

FI-01510 Vantaa, Finland

2. CONTACT PERSON IN MATTERS RELATING TO THE REGISTER

CFO Robin Pulkkinen

Äyritie 22

FI-01510 Vantaa, Finland

info@revenio.fi, robin.pulkkinen@revenio.fi

3. NAME OF THE REGISTER

Revenio Group Corporation’s Annual General Meeting register 2017

4. PURPOSE OF PROCESSING PERSONAL DATA

The purpose of this register is to allow the shareholders of Revenio Group Corporation to register for the annual general meeting of Revenio Group Corporation. Registration for the general meeting requires the collection of the personal data of Revenio Group Corporation’s shareholders in order to identify the shareholder and/or to authorize a proxy. The technical provider of the service is Euroclear Finland Ltd. Revenio Group Corporation will not disclose the information provided for direct marketing purposes.

5. DATA CONTENT OF THE REGISTER

The following information may be collected about the shareholder and/or their representative and stored in the database maintained by Euroclear Finland Ltd: - name - personal identity code/business ID - address - phone number - e-mail address - book-entry account number - the number of shares and votes - voting information The name and personal identity code of the proxy/assistant may also be collected. The book-entry account number will only be used for identification in Euroclear Finland Ltd’s systems and will not be disclosed to Revenio Group Corporation. Revenio Group Corporation has the possibility to obtain the voting information of an individual shareholder in order to verify the correctness of the vote. 

6. REGULAR SOURCES OF DATA

When registering via the internet, the shareholder enters their personal data themselves. When registering by e-mail or telephone, the shareholder or their representative provides their name and personal identity code/business ID. Based on the personal identity code/business ID provided, the system compares the information to Revenio Group Corporation’s shareholder register maintained by Euroclear Finland Ltd and extracts data on the shareholdings from the shareholder register. When authorizing a representative, the shareholder also enters/provides the required personal data about the representative.

7. REGULAR DISCLOSURE OF DATA AND TRANSFER OF DATA OUTSIDE THE EU OR THE EUROPEAN ECONOMIC AREA

The data controller will not disclose the personal data. Due to the technical implementation of data processing, the data is located on Euroclear Finland Ltd’s server. Personal data will not be transferred outside the European Union or the European Economic Area.

8. DATA PROTECTION PRINCIPLES

A. Manual data Manual data is stored in premises that are only accessible only to authorized personnel.

B. Electronically stored data Euroclear Finland Ltd is responsible for the technical maintenance and implementation of the register. The data connection between the user's browser and the Euroclear Finland Ltd server is SSL-encrypted. The website implementation uses technical protection to ensure that the data entered remains unchanged and is only available to authorized persons.

9. RIGHT OF INSPECTION AND RECTIFICATION OF DATA

Each person entered in the register has the right to inspect their data. The signed inspection request should be addressed to the controller's contact person in writing. Every data subject has the right to require the rectification of incorrect or outdated information in the register.

 

PRIVACY POLICY

Privacy Policy in accordance with Sections 10 and 24 of the Personal Data Act (523/1999).

1. CONTROLLER

Revenio Group Corporation (Business ID: 1700625-7)

Äyritie 22

FI-01510 Vantaa, Finland

2. PERSON HANDLING THE REGISTER

Timo Hildén

Tel. +358 

E-mail timo.hilden@revenio.fi

3. NAME OF THE REGISTER

Revenio Group Corporation’s customer register

4. GROUNDS FOR KEEPING THE REGISTER

The person has registered as a customer of Revenio, has purchased goods from Revenio, and/or participates in an event or general meeting organized by Revenio Group Corporation.

5. PURPOSE OF THE REGISTER

The purpose of the register is to maintain Revenio Group’s customer register and to manage the customer relationship. The information may be used to develop the operations of Revenio Group, for statistical purposes, and to provide more personalized targeted content on our website. Personal data is processed within the limits permitted and required by the Personal Data Act.

The data in the register may be used in Revenio Group's own registers to target advertising without disclosing personal data to third parties. Revenio Group may use partners to maintain customer and service relationships. Some of the data in the register may be transferred to partners’ servers due to technical requirements. The data is processed only for maintaining Revenio Group's customer relationships through technical interfaces.

Revenio Group has the right to publish the data contained in the customer register as an electronic or written list, unless expressly prohibited by the customer. Lists refers to e.g. mailing labels for direct advertising. The customer has the right to prohibit the publication of the data by notifying Revenio Group by email to timo.hilden@revenio.fi or the data controller.

 

6. DATA CONTAINED IN THE REGISTER

  • The person register contains the following data:
  • Person’s first and last name
  • E-mail address
  • Postal address
  • Phone number

7. DISCLOSURE OF DATA

The data in the customer register is only used by Revenio Group Corporation, except when Revenio Group uses an external service provider for the provision of value added services. However, the data is not disclosed outside Revenio Group or for its partners’ own use, except in matters pertaining to invoicing or when required by law. Personal data will not be transferred outside the European Union unless this is necessary to ensure the technical implementation of Revenio Group or its partner.

The registered personal data will be destroyed at the user's request, unless legislation, open invoices or recovery measures prevent the deletion of the data.

8. PROTECTION OF THE REGISTER

The register will not be handed over to third parties. The register is located on Revenio Group’s password-protected server.